Licences

Please remember to regularly check to see if your name is on the list of students expiring this or next month!

We are now renewing licences one month in advance – this is to give us enough time to get your licences back in time for gradings and competitions. We will list your name for renewal in the month BEFORE the expiry date. Black Belts – you MUST have a current licence slip in order to attend black belt training sessions; it can take two months for slips to be returned to us after renewal so if you expect to attend a training session we advise that you renew at least TWO MONTHS prior to your expiry date (licence slip should be kept in your black book).

Listed below are the names of those whose licences need renewing soon; please see Mr Martin for a renewal form, renewal costs £38, cheques made payable to ‘Bristol TaeKwon-Do Schools’ please. Please ensure your completed form and the money is with us by the 15th of the month shown (the month BEFORE it is due to expire) or you will be hit by a late fine of £5, making a total of £43.


Licences to be renewed by 15th February

Bristol North (Bradley Stoke): Ben Baker, Habeeb Cole-Akanni, Ramat Cole-Akanni, Zainab Cole-Akanni, Jo Lougheed, Andy Reynolds, Wilfrid Shippam, Jeevan Thomas

Bristol South (Hengrove): James Davey, Harvey Edwards, Mark Edwards, Will Inglis, Adrian Luke, Craig Noble, Steve Siby Stephen, Tessa Siby Stephen, Bastien Sparacca, Jo Street

Bristol South (Southville): Charlie Doyle, Laura Hinchliffe, Giovanni Lopresti, Rishikesh Madhaven, Luke Parker, Joshua Patterson, Ben Probert, Louis Purslow, Frankie Smith, Alan Stone, Alex Whale


Licences to be renewed by 15th March

Bristol North (Bradley Stoke): Tyler Brunt, Angela Marling, Steven Marling, Rudolf Nezbeda, Sam Taylor

Bristol South (Hengrove): Lily Hutchinson, Ashlie Lawton, Ben Parsons


Licences to be renewed by 15th April

Bristol North (Bradley Stoke): Joe Davies, Rebecca Furness, Zayn Ghuman, Daniel Mawby

Bristol South (Hengrove): Pollyanna Barry, Daniel Carotenuto, Kevin Wilson


Licences to be renewed by 15th May

Bristol North (Bradley Stoke): Isla-May Atkinson, Matt Brunt, Pippa Brunt, Leo De-Gregorio, Ethan Graham, Ralph Gurung, Badra Nair, Akash Shetty, Jason Tilsley, Evan Watt, Charlie Weare

Bristol South (Hengrove): Maizie Coles, Alfie Comerford, Shay Davey, Leo-Jay Friendship, Kevin Gajari, Andrew Parsons, Gabrielle Riddick, Adam Stoneman, Daniel Taylor

Bristol South (Southville): Mike Noon


Licences to be renewed by 15th June

Bristol North (Bradley Stoke): Bradly Parthiban Maniam, Kelly Parthiban Maniam, Elena Sapokaite, Vilte Sapokaite, Edmund Shippam

Bristol South (Southville): Anna Raveendran, Joe Weeks


Licences to be renewed by 15th July

Bristol North (Bradley Stoke): Jasmine Austin, Keira Brunt, Alec Hutchings, Benayak Dhoj Karki, Bidhan Dhoj Karki, Dheeraj Dhoj Karki, Dilip Karki, Oliver Maggs, Stuart Smith, Gergo Szucz

Bristol South (Hengrove): Kevin Binoy, Ying Hao Cao, Ryan Cheung, Phil Tanner

Bristol South (Southville): Sanjeev Bakrania, Vijay Bakrania, Vikram Bakrania


Licences to be renewed by 15th September

Bristol North (Bradley Stoke): Thomas Downes, Anastasia Manioti, Saurabh Nayar, Alex Skierski, Lynn Smedley, Robert Styles

Bristol South (Hengrove): Cassie De Souza, Isabelle Jones, Lily Knight, Tiffany Knight, Alice Pidgeon, Eliana Rrustemi, Matt Smithers, Nigel Stoneman

Bristol South (Southville): Neil Cullimore, Lauren Macaulay